2020 Winners

View 2020 Award Winners Photos

Shed Category Winners -  Photo

Claim Score Name County Home
29 106 5/8 Dylan Clark Clay Rector
30 84 1/8 Dylan Clark Clay Rector
51 78 5/8 Donna Willis Cross Wynne

Youth Typical Category Winners - Photo

Claim Score Name County Home
71 156 1/8 Ashlynn Ussery Craighead Jonesboro
67 140 7/8 Marlee Williams St. Francis Marion
41 133 2/8 Payton Grimes Greene Paragould

Youth Non-Typical Category Winners - Photo

Claim Score Name County Home
49 136 3/8 Amber Willis Cross Wynne

Women's Typical Category Winners - Photo

Claim Score Name County Home
63 148 2/8 Chloe Witcher Monroe Cherry Valley
8 134 2/8 Casey Ahrent Clay Knobel
26 126 0/8 Hannah Carle Craighead Leechville

Women's Non-Typical Category Winners - Photo

Claim Score Name County Home
73 180 7/8 Courtney Holloway St. Francis Biscoe

Crossbow Typical Category Winners - Photo

Claim Score Name County Home
54 139 7/8 Zachariah Goza Clay Jonesboro
74 133 5/8 Leanne Rogers Lovell Cross Wynne

Crossbow Non-Typical Category Winners - Photo

Claim Score Name County Home
5 166 1/8 Jacob McClaren Craighead Jonesboro

Archery Typical Category Winners - Photo

Claim Score Name County Home
65 159 2/8 Larry Justin Wray Poinsett Trumann
66 153 4/8 Larry Justin Wray Poinsett Trumann
37 150 2/8 Bently Masterson Clay Paragould

Archery Non-Typical Category Winners - Photo

Claim Score Name County Home
57 184 2/8 Preston Hall Randolph Pocahontas

Open Category Winners - Photo

Claim Score Name Type County Home
64 186 2/8 Andrew Stanphill NT Linn,KS Harrisburg
17 181 2/8 Bob Jackson NT Jim Hogg County Jonesboro
3 133 6/8 Lori Alpe T Craighead Jonesboro

Muzzleloader Typical Category Winners - Photo

Claim Score Name County Home
45 158 0/8 Laynie Casebier Poinsett Harrisburg
61 157 1/8 Bryan Griggs Mississippi Wilson
23 141 2/8 Jeff Vaughn Craighead Lepanto

Muzzleloader Non-Typical Category Winners - Photo

Claim Score Name County Home
22 141 4/8 Nate Privett Randolph Pocahontas

Gun Typical Category Winners - Photo

Claim Score Name County Home
39 168 0/8 Michael Richardson Monroe Holly Grove
20 154 2/8 Cade Gartman Poinsett Trumann
4 147 2/8 Coy Johnson Cross Cherry Valley

Gun Non-Typical Category Winners

Claim Score Name County Home
- - - - -

Best of Show - Photo

Type Kill Claim Score Name Type County Home
Open 64 186 2/8 Andrew Stanphill NT Linn,KS Harrisburg

Best New Buck - Photo

Type Kill Claim Score Name Type County Home
Bow 57 184 2/8 Preston Hall NT Randolph Pocahontas

Overall Winner - Photo

Type Kill Claim Score Name Type County Home
Modern Gun 42 174 4/8 Jerry Goodman T Ripley Corning