2019 Winners

View 2019 Award Winners Photos

Shed Category Winners -  Photo

Claim Score Name
54 94.125 Savannah Whitehead
52 91.500 Savannah Whitehead
10 89.625 Tim Bauschlicher

Youth Typical Category Winners - Photo

Claim Score Name County Home
4 154 Annaline Jackson Monroe Holly Grove
23 119.5 Crystal Black Randolph Pocahontas
84 123.125 Landon Taylor Greene Beech Grove

Youth Non-Typical Category Winners - Photo

Claim Score Name County Home
79 130.250 Jack Loftin Jackson Weiner
72 125.625 Colbi Huffman Craighead Jonesboro
31 124.625 Eli Drake Wright Clay Corning

Women's Typical Category Winners - Photo

Claim Score Name County Home
55 138 Amber Willis Cross Wynne
1 123 Terri Inman Cross Jonesboro

Women's Non-Typical Category Winners - Photo

Claim Score Name County Home
56 151.625 Donna Willis Cross Wynne

Crossbow Typical Category Winners - Photo

Claim Score Name County Home
35 168.125 Nick Farrell Cross Wynne
29 153.750 Gary Goodwin Poinsett Trumann
34 153.500 Chriss Eoff Cross Cherry Valley

Crossbow Non-Typical Category Winners - Photo

Claim Score Name County Home
- - - - -

Archery Typical Category Winners - Photo

Claim Score Name County Home
27 160.875 William C. Tacker Cross Lepanto
63 154.5 Will Lynch Randolph Pocahontas
25 151.5 Storm Strickland Craighead Bono

Archery Non-Typical Category Winners - Photo

Claim Score Name County Home
81 188 Wade Johnson White Bradford
67 185.75 Curtis Wilson Cross Wynne
15 158.375 Eric Weaver Clay Paragould

Open Category Winners - Photo

Claim Score Name Type County Home
8 194.375 Tim Bauschlicher NT Ripley, MO Corning
62 159.75 David Payne T Clay Dresden, TN
57 155 Andrew Stamphill T Poinsett Harrisburg

Muzzleloader Typical Category Winners - Photo

Claim Score Name County Home
24 147 Stuart Blalock Randolph Pocahontas
69 138.5 Keith Ingram Randolph Corning

Muzzleloader Non-Typical Category Winners - Photo

Claim Score Name County Home
41 147.250 Dustin Carle Craighead Monette

Gun Typical Category Winners - Photo

Claim Score Name County Home
45 175.5 Ray Hendrix DeShae Lepanto
80 150.75 Tupelo Thompson Monroe Brinkley
85 142.25 Terry Roark St. Francis Trumann

Gun Non-Typical Category Winners - Photo

Claim Score Name County Home
21 146.875 Kenneth Farmer Cross Cherry Valley
6 141.125 Jon Eaton Clay Jonesboro

Best of Show - Photo

Type Kill Claim Score Name Type County Home
Shed 54 95.125 Savannah Whitehead - - -

Best New Buck - Photo

Type Kill Claim Score Name Type County Home
Bow 67 185.75 Curtis Wilson NT Cross Wynne

Overall Winner - Photo

Type Kill Claim Score Name Type County Home
Gun 45 175.5 Ray Hendrix T DeShae Lepanto