2016 Winners

View 2016 Award Winners Photos

Shed Category Winners -  Photo

Claim Score Name
77 98.125 Matthew Wright
62 82.750 Drew Latham
76 77.500 Matthew Wright

Youth Typical Category Winners - Photo

Claim Score Name County Home
53 158.500 Braxton Smith Greene Marmaduke
80 155.625 Madison Sanders Lee Moro
8 150.500 McKenna Davis Putnam, MO Jonesboro

Youth Non-Typical Category Winners - Photo

Claim Score Name County Home
96 188.500 Harris Hogue Saline Bryant

Women's Typical Category Winners - Photo

Claim Score Name County Home
12 173.625 Taylor Britton Oregon Bono
74 120.000 Ashley Jines Craighead Lake City

Women's Non-Typical Category Winners - Photo

Claim Score Name County Home
84 156.250 Savannah Whitehead Lee Moro
78 131.750 Madeline Oxner Lee Lexa

Crossbow Typical Category Winners - Photo

Claim Score Name County Home
35 152.625 John Ferguson Poinsett Jonesboro
33 145.375 Donald Beck Poinsett Marked Tree
56 142.250 Brandon Drummond Cross Wynne

Crossbow Non-Typical Category Winners - Photo

Claim Score Name County Home
38 174.750 Bruce Catt Clay Corning
110 129.125 Mackenzie Nichols Poinsett Tyronza

Archery Typical Category Winners - Photo

Claim Score Name County Home
5 166.125 Brian Mack Ripley Popular Bluff
1 158.625 Michael Allen, Jr. Jackson Newport
43 130.250 Kyle Smith St. Francis Wynne

Archery Non-Typical Category Winners - Photo

Claim Score Name County Home
63 178.125 Drew Latham Crittenden Crawfordsville
42 172.875 Michael Taylor Cross Harrisburg
68 139.000 Barry Bateman Scottland, MO Paragould

Open Category Winners - Photo

Claim Score Name Type County Home
10 183.625 Thomas M. Franzen T Desha Paragould
75 188.875 Jamey McFadden NT Greene Paragould
67 157.125 Mark Denny T Sharp Jonesboro

Muzzleloader Typical Category Winners - Photo

Claim Score Name County Home
18 166.625 Jim Penn Jackson Black Rock
16 163.500 Homer Browning Monroe Palestine
101 156.250 David A. Steimel Randolph Pocahontas

Muzzleloader Non-Typical Category Winners - Photo

Claim Score Name County Home
6 149.500 Benjamin Wallace Cleburne Jonesboro

Gun Typical Category Winners - Photo

Claim Score Name County Home
48 156.625 Joe Szabo Crittenden Crawfordsville
93 153.625 Jeff Wells Poinsett Trumann
14 151.125 Logan Crossno Greene Marmaduke

Gun Non-Typical Category Winners - Photo

Claim Score Name County Home
34 141.750 Gregory Pirtle Greene Brookland

Best of Show - Photo

Type Kill Claim Score Name Type County Home
Bow 63 178.125 Drew Latham NT Crittenden Crawfordsville

Best New Buck - Photo

Type Kill Claim Score Name Type County Home
Youth 96 188.500 Harris Hogue NT Saline Bryant

Overall Winner - Photo

Type Kill Claim Score Name Type County Home
Gun 109 195.250 Jacob Ayecock T Drew Tiller